TIME PROGRAM
8:00 am Arrival and Registration
9:00 am Presentation by SME Bank on Financing Options
Tuan Haji Zainal Osman
Head, Selangor Regional Centre
SME Bank
10:00 am
Grand Ballroom Consultation Session (Level 1 & Level 3)
Success Stories

Moderator:
En. Mohammad Hussain Dawoed
CEDAR

Panelist:
1. IR Mohd Fauzi Ya’akob
(MTC Engineering)

2. En Shamsulbahrin Ludin
(Advance Pact Sdn Bhd)

3. Dr Tan Chiang Hooi
(Amanjaya Specialist Centre Sdn Bhd)
Pullman Studio
Level 1
SME Bank: General Financing
SME Bank: Specific Financing
Pocket Talk
Annex 1
Level 2
1. MITI
2. MARTRADE
a) Export Solution
3. MIDA
a) Utilizing Featres Incentives for Future Growth
4. Celcom Axiata Berhad
a) Business Opportunities
5. Orizon
a) The Importance of Branding for SME's
Executive Boardroom
Level 1
CEDAR
11.15 am Break
11.30 am Talk by Datuk Wan Mohammad Sani Salleh (Sani Express) on “Challenges in Doing Business in This Current Environment” and Q&A
1:00 pm Lunch Break
2.00 pm Launching ceremony at the Grand Ballroom
• Arrival of YB Dato’ Sri Mustapa Mohamed, Minister of International Trade and Industry
• ‘Negaraku’
• Doa Recital
• Speech by YBhg Datuk Mohd Radzif Mohd Yunus, Group Managing Director, SME Bank
• Opening Speech and Launching by YB Dato’ Sri Mustapa Mohamed
• Launching and Multimedia Presentation
• Media Conference & Light Refreshment
Grand Ballroom Consultation Session (Level 1 & 3)
The Successful Entrepreneurs

Moderator:
Dr Sheikh Ghazali Abod
SME Bank

Panelist:
1. Datuk Dr. Mohd Daud Bakar
(Amanie Business Solutions Sdn Bhd)

2. Dato' Sakinah Sulaiman
(Mutiara International Grammar School)

3. Datin Ani Mawar Abdullah
(Shamawar Elektra Sdn Bhd)

4. Tuan Haji Adenan Daud
(Bunga Tenaga Sdn Bhd)
Pullman Studio
Level 1
SME Bank: General Financing
SME Bank: Specific Financing
Pocket Talk
Annex 1
Level 2
1. MATRADE
a) Export Solution
2. MIDA
a) Utilizing Features Incentives for Future Growth.
3. Celcom Axiata Berhad
a) Business Opportunities
4. Orizon
a) The Importance of Branding for SMEs.
  Executive Boardroom
Level 1
CEDAR
4.30 pm Break
6:00 pm END